Gerald Nobles

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:50, 18 May 2006 by Fosho (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gerald Nobles
Alias: The Jedi
Born: 1971-01-04
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

30 November 2002, Cedric Kushner's Thunderbox Heavyweight Tournament Trump Taj Mahal, Atlantic City, New Jersey.
Results were (All bouts 3 rounds)

  • First Round:
  1. Maurice Harris W Pts Gerald Nobles
  2. Derrick Jefferson W RSF 2 Ray Austin
  3. Israel Garcia W Pts Tim Witherspoon
  4. Tony Thompson D Pts Jeremy Williams (Thompson wins on punches landed stats)
  • Semi-Final:
  1. Maurice Harris W Pts Israel Garcia
  2. Tony Thompson W Pts Derrick Jefferson

Harris wins $100,000