Difference between revisions of "Gerry Penalosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Gerry_Penalosa.jpg|left]]
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>

Revision as of 02:18, 21 October 2007

Gerry Penalosa.jpg

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: Elbing Peñalosa


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
20 Feb 1997– 29 Aug 1998
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho
Preceded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
11 Aug 2007 – present
Succeeded by: