Difference between revisions of "Gerry Penalosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Gerry_Penalosa.jpg|left]]
+
[[Image:Gerry_Penalosa.jpg|left|thumb|Gerry Penalosa]]
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>
'''Trainer''': [[Elbing Peñalosa]]
+
'''Trainer''': [[Elbing ]]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 18: Line 18:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Penalosa, Gerry}}
[[Category: World Bantamweight Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
+
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
+
[[Category:Filipino World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 16:13, 29 March 2008

Gerry Penalosa

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: [[]]


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1997 Feb 20 – 1998 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho
Preceded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2007 Aug 11 – present
Succeeded by: