Difference between revisions of "Gerry Penalosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(Adding NABA champions category)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>
'''Trainer''': [[Elbing ]]
+
'''Trainer''': [[Elbing Pe?alosa]]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 23: Line 23:
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABA Super Flyweight Champions]]

Revision as of 05:07, 5 August 2008

Gerry Penalosa

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: Elbing Pe?alosa


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1997 Feb 20 – 1998 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho
Preceded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2007 Aug 11 – present
Succeeded by: