Difference between revisions of "Gerry Penalosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 25: Line 25:
 
[[Category:NABF Super Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Super Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABA Super Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABA Super Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two division champions]]

Revision as of 02:00, 23 September 2008

Gerry Penalosa

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: Elbing Penalosa


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1997 Feb 20 – 1998 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho
Preceded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2007 Aug 11 – present
Succeeded by: