Difference between revisions of "Gerry Penalosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (updated category name)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Elbing Penalosa]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Elbing Penalosa]]
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[World Boxing Foundation]] Super Flyweight Title (2004)
 +
*[[NABF]] Super Flyweight Title (2002)
 +
*[[World Boxing Council]] International Super Flyweight Title (2000 - 2002)
 +
*[[NABA]] Super Flyweight Title (1999)
 +
*[[International Boxing Federation]] Inter-Continental Light Flyweight Title (1990)
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 17:58, 24 July 2011

Gerry Penalosa

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: Elbing Penalosa

Regional & Minor Titles


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1997 Feb 20 – 1998 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho
Preceded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2007 Aug 11 – 2009 Apr 25
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel