Difference between revisions of "Gerry Penalosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Gerry_Penalosa..jpg|left|thumb|Gerry Penalosa]]
+
[[File:Gerry_Penalosa..jpg|240px|left|thumb|Gerry Penalosa]]
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Marc Roces]]<br>

Revision as of 18:03, 24 July 2011

Gerry Penalosa

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: Elbing Penalosa

Regional & Minor Titles


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1997 Feb 20 – 1998 Aug 29
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho
Preceded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2007 Aug 11 – 2009 Apr 25
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel