Gerry Penalosa

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 
<boxer>001782</boxer>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Marc Roces]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Elbing Peñalosa]]
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Hiroshi Kawashima]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[In-Joo Cho]]|
 +
years=20 Feb 1997&ndash; 29 Aug 1998
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category: World Super Flyweight Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
 
[[Category: World Super Flyweight Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Penalosa, Gerry]]

Revision as of 15:51, 23 June 2006

Name: Gerry Penalosa
Alias: Fearless
Birth Name: Geronimo Penalosa
Born: 1971-08-07
Birthplace: San Carlos City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Manager: Marc Roces
Trainer: Elbing Peñalosa


Preceded by:
Hiroshi Kawashima
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
20 Feb 1997– 29 Aug 1998
Succeeded by:
In-Joo Cho


Personal tools
Boxrec Database