Gil Cadilli

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:50, 31 January 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Cadilli.Gil.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Gil Cadilli
Birth Name: Gilbert Cadilli
Born: 1931-10-08
Died: 1987-11-20 (Age:56)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Johnny Forbes, Jack Kearns (1954)

  • Photo #2
  • Previously aliased as Raymond Cadilli (DOB: 1933/06/30, DOD: 1979/12/00)
  • Inducted into the WBHOF, October 2006