Gilberto Keb Baas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:50, 10 June 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gilberto Keb Baas

Name: Gilberto Keb Baas
Alias: Baby Luis V
Birth Name: Gilberto Jose Keb Baas
Born: 1977-10-21
Birthplace: Hunucma, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 63½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • World Boxing Council Light Flyweight Title (2010-11)
  • WBC FECARBOX Light Flyweight Title (2010)
  • NABF Flyweight Title (2006-08)
  • WBC Continental Americas Light Flyweight Title (2005)
  • UniBox Southeastern Flyweight Title (2002)
  • NABA Flyweight Title (1999-2000)
  • UniBox Light Flyweight Title (1999)


Preceded by:
Omar Nino Romero
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2010 Nov 6 – 2011 Apr 30
Succeeded by:
Adrian Hernandez