Difference between revisions of "Gilberto Serrano"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Gilberto Serrano.jpg|left|300px]]
 
<boxer>005073</boxer>
 
<boxer>005073</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 10:45, 19 January 2010

Gilberto Serrano.jpg

Name: Gilberto Serrano
Birth Name: Gilberto Rafael Serrano
Born: 1970-03-19
Birthplace: Porlamar, Venezuela
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Stefano Zoff
WBA Lightweight Champion
1999 Nov 13 – 2000 Jun 11
Succeeded by:
Takanori Hatakeyama