Gilberto Serrano

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:45, 19 January 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gilberto Serrano.jpg

Name: Gilberto Serrano
Birth Name: Gilberto Rafael Serrano
Born: 1970-03-19
Birthplace: Porlamar, Venezuela
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Stefano Zoff
WBA Lightweight Champion
1999 Nov 13 – 2000 Jun 11
Succeeded by:
Takanori Hatakeyama