Glenn Catley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:37, 1 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Glenn Catley

Name: Glenn Catley
Alias: Catman
Born: 1972-03-15
Birthplace: Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Markus Beyer
WBC Super Middleweight Champion
2000 May 6 – 2000 Sep 1
Succeeded by:
Dingaan Thobela