Difference between revisions of "Glenn Donaire"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (updated internal link/added DEFAULTSORT and internal link)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>030932</boxer>
 
<boxer>030932</boxer>
  
* Older brother of Nonito "Flash" Donaire Jr.
+
* Older brother of [[Nonito Donaire|Nonito "Flash" Donaire Jr.]]
 
* Made it to the semi-finals of the 2000 USA Olympic Trials where he lost to [[Brian Viloria]] in a controversial decision.
 
* Made it to the semi-finals of the 2000 USA Olympic Trials where he lost to [[Brian Viloria]] in a controversial decision.
 
* Entry music is by his cousin and cornerman [[Arvin Jugarap]].
 
* Entry music is by his cousin and cornerman [[Arvin Jugarap]].
*Trained by his father, [[Nonito Donaire Sr]].
+
* Trained by his father, [[Nonito Donaire Sr.]]
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers|Donaire, Glenn]]
+
 
[[Category:Donaire Family|Donaire, Glenn]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Donaire, Glenn}}
 +
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]

Revision as of 12:36, 11 May 2008

Name: Glenn Donaire
Alias: The Bomber/Boyet
Birth Name: Glenn Gonzales Donaire
Born: 1979-12-07
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: San Leandro, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click