Difference between revisions of "Glenn Donaire"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(Adding NABA champions category)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Donaire Family|Donaire, Glenn]]
 
[[Category:Donaire Family|Donaire, Glenn]]
 +
[[Category:NABA Flyweight Champions]]

Revision as of 19:13, 4 August 2008

Name: Glenn Donaire
Alias: The Bomber/Boyet
Birth Name: Glenn Gonzales Donaire
Born: 1979-12-07
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: San Leandro, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click