Difference between revisions of "Glenn Donaire"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding NABA champions category)
(Adding NABO champions category)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Donaire, Glenn}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Donaire, Glenn}}
 
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Filipino American Boxers]]
[[Category:Donaire Family|Donaire, Glenn]]
 
 
[[Category:NABA Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABA Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Donaire Family]]

Revision as of 11:26, 10 August 2008

Name: Glenn Donaire
Alias: The Bomber/Boyet
Birth Name: Glenn Gonzales Donaire
Born: 1979-12-07
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: San Leandro, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click