Glenn Donaire

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:59, 28 February 2011 by Radam ghafahni (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Glenn Donaire
Alias: The Bomber/Boyet
Birth Name: Glenn Gonzales Donaire
Born: 1979-12-07
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: San Leandro, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur details:Competed at the 2000 United States championships at 112lbs, losing to Jose Navarro. Won the 2000 US Western Olympic trials at 106lbs. Competed at the 2000 US Olympic trials beating Karoz Norman, losing to Brian Viloria, beating Ron Siler and losing to Norman.