Glenn McCrory

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 20:58, 30 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Glenn McCrory
McCrory 1990

Name: Glenn McCrory
Born: 1964-09-23
Birthplace: Annfield Plain, County Durham, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Annfield Plain, County Durham, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: Gentleman


Preceded by:
Evander Holyfield
Vacated
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
1989 Jun 3 – 1990 Mar 22
Succeeded by:
Jeff Lampkin


Personal tools
Boxrec Database