Difference between revisions of "Gomeo Brennan"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
(FBHOF induction noted)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:GomBrennan.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 
[[File:GomBrennan.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 
<boxer>026746</boxer>
 
<boxer>026746</boxer>
 +
Inducted into the [[Florida Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2010.
 +
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Brennan, Gomeo}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Brennan, Gomeo}}
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Middleweight Champions]]

Revision as of 01:53, 9 July 2010

GomBrennan.jpg

Name: Gomeo Brennan
Birth Name: Gorman Donald Brennan
Born: 1939-01-17
Birthplace: Bimini, Bahamas
Hometown: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Inducted into the Florida Boxing Hall of Fame in 2010.