Gomeo Brennan

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:10, 9 July 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
GomBrennan.jpg

Name: Gomeo Brennan
Birth Name: Gorman Donald Brennan
Born: 1939-01-17
Birthplace: Bimini, Bahamas
Hometown: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Inducted into the Florida Boxing Hall of Fame in 2010. From the FBHOF: Angelo Dundee and managed by Chris Dundee