Difference between revisions of "Gordon Ashun"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Boxer:Gordon Ashun:033641 moved to Human:33641: Pagemove by bot)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>033641</boxer>
 
<boxer>033641</boxer>
[http://www.lmu.livjm.ac.uk/inmylife/Channels/Sport/1116.htm]Biography - Merseyside and Wirral Ex Boxers
 

Revision as of 22:46, 4 January 2013

Name: Gordon Ashun
Alias: Kid Ash
Born: 1921-03-10
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Died: 1993-10-15 (Age:72)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click