Difference between revisions of "Graciano Rocchigiani"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(southpaw category)
(Title box|Needs info on lawsuit vs. WBC)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>000621</boxer>
 
<boxer>000621</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Emanuel Steward]]
 +
 +
1982 German Light Middleweight National Amateur Champion. Brother of [[Ralf Rocchigiani]].
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{succession box|
 +
before=[[Chong-Pal Park]] (Vacated)|
 +
title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Lindell Holmes]]|
 +
years=11 March 1988&ndash;1989 Vacates
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{succession box|
 +
before=[[Roy Jones, Jr.]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Light Heavyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Roy Jones, Jr.]]|
 +
years=21 March 1998&ndash;1998 (Stripped of champion status)
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Light Heavyweight Champions|Rocchigiani, Graciano]]
 
[[Category:World Light Heavyweight Champions|Rocchigiani, Graciano]]

Revision as of 12:12, 23 April 2006

Name: Graciano Rocchigiani
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1963-12-29
Birthplace: Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Emanuel Steward

1982 German Light Middleweight National Amateur Champion. Brother of Ralf Rocchigiani.


Preceded by:
Chong-Pal Park (Vacated)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
11 March 1988–1989 Vacates
Succeeded by:
Lindell Holmes



Preceded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.
WBC Light Heavyweight Champion
21 March 1998–1998 (Stripped of champion status)
Succeeded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.