Difference between revisions of "Graciano Rocchigiani"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Title box|Needs info on lawsuit vs. WBC)
m
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{succession box|
 
{{succession box|
  before=[[Chong-Pal Park]] (Vacated)|
+
  before=[[Chong-Pal Park]]<br> (Vacated)|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Lindell Holmes]]|
 
  after=[[Lindell Holmes]]|
  years=11 March 1988&ndash;1989 Vacates
+
  years=11 March 1988&ndash;1989 <br>Vacates
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
Line 17: Line 17:
 
  title=[[WBC Light Heavyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Heavyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Roy Jones, Jr.]]|
 
  after=[[Roy Jones, Jr.]]|
  years=21 March 1998&ndash;1998 (Stripped of champion status)
+
  years=21 March 1998&ndash;1998 <br> Stripped
}}
+
}}  
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  

Revision as of 04:14, 23 April 2006

Name: Graciano Rocchigiani
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1963-12-29
Birthplace: Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Emanuel Steward

1982 German Light Middleweight National Amateur Champion. Brother of Ralf Rocchigiani.


Preceded by:
Chong-Pal Park
(Vacated)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
11 March 1988–1989
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Lindell Holmes



Preceded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.
WBC Light Heavyweight Champion
21 March 1998–1998
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.