Graciano Rocchigiani

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:14, 23 April 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Graciano Rocchigiani
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1963-12-29
Birthplace: Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Emanuel Steward

1982 German Light Middleweight National Amateur Champion. Brother of Ralf Rocchigiani.


Preceded by:
Chong-Pal Park
(Vacated)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
11 March 1988–1989
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Lindell Holmes



Preceded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.
WBC Light Heavyweight Champion
21 March 1998–1998
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.