Greg Richardson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:13, 7 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Greg Richardson
Alias: The Flea
Born: 1958-02-07
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Richardson was the 1974 National AAU and National Golden Gloves flyweight champion. Richardson also represented the United States at the inaugural World Amateur Championships in Havana in 1974. His results were:


Preceded by:
Raul Perez
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1991 Feb 25 – 1991 Sep 19
Succeeded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi