Gregorio Manuel Peralta

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:29, 16 August 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gregorio Peralta.jpg

Name: Gregorio Peralta
Alias: Goyo
Birth Name: Gregorio Manuel Peralta
Born: 1935-05-08
Birthplace: San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Died: 2001-10-03 (Age:66)
Hometown: Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Image #2

As amateur, Gregorio Manuel Peralta was twice South American Light Heavyweight Champion: in Montevideo, Uruguay, 1956, and in Santiago, Chile, 1957.