Difference between revisions of "Gregorio Vargas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Kevin Kelley]]|
 
  after=[[Kevin Kelley]]|
  years=28 Apr 1993 – 4 Dec 1993
+
  years=1993 Apr 28 – 1993 Dec 4
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Vargas, Gregorio]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Vargas, Gregorio}}
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Vargas, Gregorio]]
+
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Revision as of 14:47, 29 March 2008

Name: Gregorio Vargas
Alias: Goyo
Born: 1970-10-27
Birthplace: Santa Maria Nativitas, Oaxaca, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Paul Hodkinson
WBC Featherweight Champion
1993 Apr 28 – 1993 Dec 4
Succeeded by:
Kevin Kelley