Difference between revisions of "Gregorio Vargas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
 
Line 16: Line 16:
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Vargas Family]]

Latest revision as of 22:08, 20 July 2012

Name: Gregorio Vargas
Alias: Goyo
Born: 1970-10-27
Birthplace: Santa Maria Nativitas, Oaxaca, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Paul Hodkinson
WBC Featherweight Champion
1993 Apr 28 – 1993 Dec 4
Succeeded by:
Kevin Kelley