Gregorio Vargas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:23, 10 August 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gregorio Vargas
Alias: Goyo
Born: 1970-10-27
Birthplace: Santa Maria Nativitas, Oaxaca, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of fellow boxers Adan and Efrain Vargas. Son of Goyo Vargas, Sr.