Difference between revisions of "Grzegorz Proksa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Manager:'''  [[Krzysztof Zbarski]]<br>
 
'''Manager:'''  [[Krzysztof Zbarski]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
 +
==Titles Held==
 +
*[[EBU]] (European) Middleweight Title (2011-12, 2012)
 +
*[[EBU]]-EU (European Union) Middleweight Title (2010-11)
 +
*[[WBC]] Youth World Middleweight Title (2006-07)
 +
*[[IBF]] Youth Middleweight Title (2006-07)
 +
 
== External Link ==
 
== External Link ==
 
*[http://www.proksa.pl/ Official Website]
 
*[http://www.proksa.pl/ Official Website]

Revision as of 08:52, 6 January 2013

Proxa posing his WBC and IBF Youth Title belts

Name: Grzegorz Proksa
Alias: Super G
Born: 1984-11-23 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Jaworzno, Poland
Hometown: Wegierska Gorka, Poland
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Laszlo Veres (2005-2008), Andrzej Gmitruk (2008-2009), Fiodor Lapin (2010-)
Manager: Krzysztof Zbarski

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Middleweight Title (2011-12, 2012)
  • EBU-EU (European Union) Middleweight Title (2010-11)
  • WBC Youth World Middleweight Title (2006-07)
  • IBF Youth Middleweight Title (2006-07)

External Link