Guillermo Jones

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:53, 25 November 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jones.Guillermo.jpg

Name: Guillermo Jones
Alias: El Felino / El Jefe
Birth Name: Guillermo Agustin Jones
Born: 1972-05-05
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: Colon, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rogelio Espino

Amateur Career

  • Amateur record: 22-2


Preceded by:
Firat Arslan
Regular Champion
WBA Cruiserweight Champion
2008 Sep 27 – 2012 Oct
Declared Champion in Recess
2012 Oct – present
Champion in Recess
Succeeded by:
Denis Lebedev