Difference between revisions of "Guillermo Mosquera"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Boxer:Guillermo Mosquera:014179 moved to Human:14179: Pagemove by bot)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:GuilMos.jpeg|250px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>014179</boxer>
 
<boxer>014179</boxer>
 +
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
*[[World Boxing Foundation|WBF]] Light Welterweight Title (2007)
 +
*New Zealand Boxing Association Light Welterweight Title (2004)
 +
*[[PABA]] Light Welterweight Title (1997-98)
 +
*[[WBC]] International Light Welterweight Title (1990-91)

Revision as of 19:20, 13 March 2013

GuilMos.jpeg

Name: Guillermo Mosquera
Alias: La Pantera
Born: 1964-10-26
Birthplace: Buenaventura, Colombia
Hometown: Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBF Light Welterweight Title (2007)
  • New Zealand Boxing Association Light Welterweight Title (2004)
  • PABA Light Welterweight Title (1997-98)
  • WBC International Light Welterweight Title (1990-91)