Difference between revisions of "Guty Espadas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:GUSTAVO ESPADAS CRUZ.jpg|left|275px]]
 
<boxer>049167</boxer>
 
<boxer>049167</boxer>
 
+
<br clear=all>
Espadas's son, also named [[Guty Espadas, Jr.]], captured the [[WBC]] featherweight title.
+
*Espadas's son, also named [[Guty Espadas, Jr.]], captured the [[WBC]] featherweight title.
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 22:04, 18 February 2008

GUSTAVO ESPADAS CRUZ.jpg

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Alfonso Lopez
WBA Flyweight Champion
2 Oct 1976 – 12 Aug 1978
Succeeded by:
Betulio Gonzalez