Difference between revisions of "Guty Espadas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Gustavo Espadas.jpg|left|250px]]
 +
[[Image:GUSTAVO ESPADAS CRUZ.jpg|right|250px]]
 
<boxer>049167</boxer>
 
<boxer>049167</boxer>
  
Espadas's son, also named [[Boxer:Guty Espadas Jr:004754|Guty Espadas]], captured the [[WBC]] Featherweight Title.
+
<br clear=all>
 +
*Espadas's son, [[Guty Espadas Jr.]], captured the [[WBC]] featherweight title.
  
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
+
{{start box}}
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
+
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Alfonso Lopez]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Betulio Gonzalez]]|
 +
years=1976 Oct 2 &ndash; 1978 Aug 12
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Espadas, Guty}}
 +
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 02:36, 29 March 2009

Gustavo Espadas.jpg
GUSTAVO ESPADAS CRUZ.jpg

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Alfonso Lopez
WBA Flyweight Champion
1976 Oct 2 – 1978 Aug 12
Succeeded by:
Betulio Gonzalez