Guty Espadas

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(updated)
Line 1: Line 1:
Espadas' son, also named Guty Espadas, captured the WBC Featherweight Title
+
<boxer>049167</boxer>
  
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=049167]
+
Espadas's son, also named [[Boxer:Guty Espadas Jr:004754|Guty Espadas]], captured the [[WBC]] Featherweight Title.
  
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Espadas, Guty]]

Revision as of 16:11, 1 July 2005

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click

Espadas's son, also named Guty Espadas, captured the WBC Featherweight Title.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database