Difference between revisions of "Guty Espadas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated)
(title box)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
Espadas's son, also named [[Boxer:Guty Espadas Jr:004754|Guty Espadas]], captured the [[WBC]] Featherweight Title.
 
Espadas's son, also named [[Boxer:Guty Espadas Jr:004754|Guty Espadas]], captured the [[WBC]] Featherweight Title.
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Alfonso Lopez]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Betulio Gonzalez]]|
 +
years=2 Oct 1976–12 Aug 1978
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Espadas, Guty]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Espadas, Guty]]

Revision as of 15:21, 3 August 2006

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click

Espadas's son, also named Guty Espadas, captured the WBC Featherweight Title.


Preceded by:
Alfonso Lopez
WBA Flyweight Champion
2 Oct 1976–12 Aug 1978
Succeeded by:
Betulio Gonzalez