Guty Espadas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:38, 20 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Guty Espadas

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Alfonso Lopez
WBA Flyweight Champion
1976 Oct 2 – 1978 Aug 12
Succeeded by:
Betulio Gonzalez