Guty Espadas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:45, 1 October 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click

Espadas's son, also named Guty Espadas, Jr., captured the WBC Featherweight Title.


Preceded by:
Alfonso Lopez
WBA Flyweight Champion
2 Oct 1976–12 Aug 1978
Succeeded by:
Betulio Gonzalez