Guty Espadas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:04, 18 February 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
GUSTAVO ESPADAS CRUZ.jpg

Name: Guty Espadas
Alias: Gustavo Hernan Espadas Cruz
Born: 1954-12-20
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Alfonso Lopez
WBA Flyweight Champion
2 Oct 1976 – 12 Aug 1978
Succeeded by:
Betulio Gonzalez