Guty Espadas Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:37, 5 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Guty Espadas Jr
Birth Name: Gustavo Espinosa Espadas Jr.
Born: 1974-09-02
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain

Espadas's father, Guty Espadas, was a World Flyweight Champion.


Preceded by:
Naseem Hamed
Vacated
WBC Featherweight Champion
2000 Apr 14 – 2001 Feb 17
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales