György Mizsei

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:44, 15 February 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gyorgy Mizsei
Birth Name: Mizsei, György
Born: 1971-11-30
Birthplace: Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary
Hometown: Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Credentials

  • 1996 bronze medalist in European Amateur Boxing Championships in Vejle, Denmark
  • Representing Hungary, won the Light Middleweight bronze medal at the 1992 Olympics in Barcelona
  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of Atlanta in Light Middleweights
  • 1996 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Light Middleweight (71kg)