Harry Jeffra

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:19, 1 June 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jeffra.Harry.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Harry Jeffra
Birth Name: Ignacius Pasquale Guiffi
Born: 1914-11-30
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died: 1988-09-00 (Age:73)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 64″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Heinie Blaustein
Managers: Max Waxman
Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo #4