Difference between revisions of "Harry Lee"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (moved Human:354541 to Harry Lee: tran. from Human to name)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>354541</boxer>
 
<boxer>354541</boxer>
 
+
'''Harry Lee''' was a founding member of the Black Deaf Association, an organization for the hearing impaired. After retiring from boxing, Lee worked at the ''Washington Post'' newspaper as a mailer. He died of cancer.
*Was a founding member of the Black Deaf Association, an organization for the hearing impaired.
+
*After retiring, worked at the Washington Post as a mailer.
+
*Died of cancer.
+

Latest revision as of 23:47, 21 January 2013

Name: Harry Lee
Alias: Kid Lee
Birth Name: Harry Edward Lee
Born: 1908-06-19
Birthplace: Charleston, West Virginia, USA
Died: 1989-12-31 (Age:81)
Hometown: Charleston, West Virginia, USA
Boxing Record: click

Harry Lee was a founding member of the Black Deaf Association, an organization for the hearing impaired. After retiring from boxing, Lee worked at the Washington Post newspaper as a mailer. He died of cancer.