Hasim Rahman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:41, 14 March 2006 by Jeffrey (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hasim Rahman
Alias: The Rock
Birth Name: Hasim Shariff Rahman
Born: 1972-11-07
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click

His knock-out victory on April 22, 2001 over Lennox Lewis was recognized as the Ring Magazine Upset of the Year.