Hasim Rahman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:46, 1 June 2005 by Moonmike (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hasim Rahman
Alias: The Rock
Birth Name: Hasim Shariff Rahman
Born: 1972-11-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click


His Knock-Out victory on April 22, 2001 over Lennox Lewis was recognized as the Ring Magazine Upset of the Year.

Currently (May.24, 2005) ranked the 1st by the WBC, the 3d by the WBA and the 2nd by the IBF.