Hector Camacho Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:57, 30 October 2010 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Hector Camacho Jr.

Name: Hector Camacho Jr
Alias: Jr./Macho/Machito
Born: 1978-09-20 (Age:36)
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Son of former world champion Hector Camacho.
  • 1996 United States Amateur Light Welterweight (139 pound) champion.