Henry Buchanan

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:01, 17 February 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Henry Buchanan
Alias: Sugar Poo
Birth Name: Henry Kanonta Buchanan
Born: 1978-08-05 (Age:36)
Hometown: Capitol Heights, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur: Competed in the 2001 National Golden Gloves at 165lbs.Competed in the 2002 United States (US) Championships at 165lbs. Quarter-finalist 2004 US Championships at 165lbs losing to Anthony Dirrell. Competed in the 2003 Police Athletic League champinships at 178lbs losing to Ronald Johnson.