Henry Hank

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:20, 27 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Henry Hank
Alias: Jusuf Salaam
Birth Name: Joseph Harrison
Born: 1935-02-09
Birthplace: Greenville, Mississippi, USA
Died: 2004-07-02 (Age:69)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: J. Bawlin; H. Baxter
IBRO Journal article: [1]

Henry Hank is the grandfather of Tony Harrison.