Difference between revisions of "Henry Lamar"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(photo linked)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>40262</boxer>
 
<boxer>40262</boxer>
 
+
[[:File:Henry Lamar.jpg|Photo]] of '''Henry Lamar''' in 1962.
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Lamar, Henry}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Lamar, Henry}}
 
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]
 
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]

Revision as of 16:06, 25 February 2013

Name: Henry Lamar
Birth Name: Henry Nicholson Lamar
Born: 1907-01-26
Birthplace: Oxford, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1985-09-28 (Age:78)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo of Henry Lamar in 1962.