Heriberto Ruiz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:20, 2 December 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Heriberto Ruiz.PNG

Name: Heriberto Ruiz
Alias: Cuate
Birth Name: Jose Heriberto Ruiz Dominguez
Born: 1977-10-10
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

  • IBF Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • WBC FECOMBOX Bantamweight Title (2008)
  • Mexican Super Flyweight Title (1998-99)
  • Mexican Pacific Coast Super Flyweight Title (1998)